Quantcast


Last updated: April 03. 2014 12:54AM - 748 Views
By - zgregory@civitasmedia.com - 937-372-4444



Story Tools:

Font Size:

Social Media:

SPRING TRACK & FIELD SCHEDULE


Tuesday, April 1st


Greeneview, Xenia Christian, Yellow Springs at Washington Quad meet, 4:30 p.m. Washington C.H.


Wednesday, April 2nd


Carroll at Springfield Shawnee tri-match, 5 p.m.


Thursday, April 3rd


Bellbrook, Greeneview at Greeneview Quad Meet, Jamestown, 4:30 p.m.


Bellbrook, Greenon, Xenia, Xenia Christian at Tippecanoe Relays, Tipp City


Saturday, April 5th


Fairborn, Xenia at Jack Linz Memorial, Clayton Northmont, 9:30 a.m.


Beavercreek, Xenia Christian at Tipp City Tippecanoe Invitational, 10 a.m.


Monday, April 7th


Greenon at Springfield Shawnee, 4:30 p.m.


Tuesday, April 8th


Beavercreek, Fairborn, Xenia at Warrior Relays, Huber Hts. Wayne, 4:30 p.m.


Greeneview at OHC meet, Springfield Northeastern, 5 p.m.


Thursday, April 10th


Greenon, Xenia at Seitz Invitational, Springfield Shawnee, 4:30 p.m.


Friday, April 11th


Beavercreek, Carroll at 39th Elk Relays, Centerville HS, 4 p.m.


Greenon at Troy, 4:30 p.m.


Fairborn at Herb Hartman Invitational, Troy, 4:30 p.m.


Yellow Springs at Old KTC Invitational, Waynesville, 4:30 p.m.


Saturday, April 12th


Beavercreek, Cedarville, Greeneview, Xenia Christian, Yellow Springs at Impson Invitational, Cedarville, 9 a.m.


Monday, April 14th


Bellbrook at Bogan Relays, West Carrollton, 4:30 p.m.


Xenia Christian at Tipp Big Meet #1, Tipp City Tippecanoe, 4:30 p.m.


Tuesday, April 15th


Greenon at Springfield, 4:30 p.m.


Carroll at Tipp City Tippecanoe “Big Meet 1”, 4:30 p.m.


Cedarville, at OHC Quad meet, Mechanicsburg, 5 p.m.


Greeneview at OHC Quad meet, Springfield Northeastern, 5 p.m.


Wednesday, April 16th


Beavercreek, Fairborn at Bergdoll Invitational, Miamisburg, 4:30 p.m.


Thursday, April 17th


New Paris Graham at Greenon, 4:30 p.m.


Bellbrook, Xenia Christian at Bellbrook Invitational, Bellbrook, 4:30 p.m.


Friday, April 18th


Greeneview, Yellow Springs at Blue Lion Invitational, Washington C.H., 4:30 p.m.


Saturday, April 19th


Carroll, Fairborn at Butler Invitational, Vandalia


Tuesday, April 22nd


Beavercreek, Fairborn, Xenia at Rex Auckerman Relays, Fairborn, 4:30 p.m.


Bellbrook, Xenia Christian at Bellbrook Relays, Bellbrook, 4:30 p.m.


Cedarville, Greeneview at OHC meet, S. Charleston Southeastern, 4:30 p.m.


Yellow Springs at Waynesville Invitational, Waynesville, 4:30 p.m.


Wednesday, April 23rd


Carroll at Stebbins Tribal Meet, 4:30 p.m.


Friday, April 25th


Bellbrook, Xenia Christian at Springfield SE Invitational, Springboro, 4:45 p.m.


Saturday, April 26th


Cedarville at Bulldog Classic, West Milton, 9:30 a.m.


Greeneview, Yellow Springs at Southeastern Invitational, Springfield, 10 a.m.


Tuesday, April 29th


Greenon, Xenia at Tipp Big Meet #2, Tipp City Tippecanoe, 4:30 p.m.


Wednesday, April 30th


Greeneview at OHC League meet, 5 p.m. TBA?


Thursday, May 1st


Beavercreek, Bellbrook, Fairborn, Xenia at Wayne Invitational, Huber Heights, 4 p.m.


Friday, May 2nd


Beavercreek, Bellbrook, Fairborn, Xenia at Wayne Invitational, Huber Heights, 4 p.m.


Greenon at Springfield Northeastern, 5 p.m.


Xenia Christian, Yellow Springs at Mechanicsburg Relays, 5 p.m.


Saturday, May 3rd


Xenia Christian at Kenneth Beard Invitational, West Milton Milton-Union, 9:15 a.m.


Tuesday, May 6th


Cedarville, Greenon, Greeneview, Yellow Springs at Miller Schilke Inv., Springfield Shawnee, 5 p.m.


Wednesday, May 7th


Fairborn at Lebanon Invitational, 4:30 p.m.


Xenia at Northmont Relays, Clayton, 4:30 p.m.


Thursday, May 8th


Cedarville at Northeastern Invitational, Springfield, 4:30 p.m.


Bellbrook, Xenia Christian at Firebird Invitational, Kettering Fairmont, 5 p.m.


Greeneview at McDonald’s Miami Trace Invitational, Washington CH, 5 p.m.


Friday, May 9th


Xenia Christian at Springfield Northeastern Invitational, 4:30 p.m.


Yellow Springs at Bulldog Invitational, Yellow Springs, 4:30 p.m.


Greenon at West Liberty Salem, 4:45 p.m.


Bellbrook at Firebird Invitational, Kettering Fairmont, 5 p.m.


Monday, May 12th


Cedarville, Greeneview at OHC Track Championships, Jamestown, 5 p.m.


Tuesday, May 13th


Greenon at Bellefontaine Benjamin Logan, 4:30 p.m.


Thursday, May 15th


Bellbrook at SWBL Championships, at West Milton Milton-Union, 4 p.m.


Cedarville, Greeneview at OHC Track Championships, Jamestown, 5 p.m.


Friday, May 16th


SWBL Championships, at West Milton Milton-Union, 9:30 a.m.


Greenon at Bellefontaine Benjamin Logan, 10 a.m.


Saturday, May 17th


Xenia Christian, Yellow Springs at MBC championships, Yellow Springs, 9:30 p.m.


May 19 - 24


OHSAA District Tournament


May 28 - 31


OHSAA Regional Tournament


June 6 - 7


OHSAA State Tournament


(Schedules courtesy of OHSAA.org)


Comments
All user comments are subject to our Terms of Service. Users may flag inappropriate comments.
comments powered by Disqus



Featured Businesses


Poll



Info Minute



Gas Prices

Xenia Gas Prices provided by GasBuddy.com