Last updated: September 03. 2014 11:01PM - 195 Views
By - jbombatch@civitasmedia.com - 937-372-4444



Story Tools:

Font Size:

Social Media:

Team and top finishing individual results from Wednesday’s high school cross country meet, with runner’s finish, name, school and winning runner’s time.


BOYS


TEAM RESULTS — 1. Sidney 92; 2. Kettering Fairmont 114; 3. Huber Heights Wayne 115; 4. Cedarville 119; 5. Xenia 133; 6. Cincinnati Princeton 139; 7. Springfield 141; 8. Piqua 151; 9. New Carlisle Tecumseh 219; 10. Clayton Northmont 296; 11. Urbana 308; 12. Beavercreek 310; 13. Yellow Springs 329; 14. Dayton Stebbins 364.


INDIVIDUAL RESULTS (121 runners) — 1. Brandon Mullins, Princeton 16:50; 2. Andy Gemmaka, Tecumseh; 3. Jared Tangeman, Sidney; 4. Brendan Orchard, Xenia; 5. Chris Musser, Sidney; 6. Jacob Hill, Wayne; 7. Andy Mayse, Piqua; 8. Ryan Orchard, Xenia; 9. Tim Taylor, Springfield; 10. Jared Wamsley, Wayne; 11. Joseph Sheehan, Springfield; 12. Timothy Stevenson, Cedarville; 13. Keith Sanders, Stebbins; 14. Isaiah Garber, Piqua; 15. Daniel Bendel, Fairmont; 16. Wesley Williams, Cedarville; 17. Robert Pacenta, Fairmont; 18. Nick Christman, Cedarville; 19. Mason Tyler, Fairmont; 20. Matt Krauskopf, Wayne.


GIRLS


TEAM RESULTS — 1. Tecumseh 61; 2. Princeton 82; 3. Piqua 133; 4. Sidney 142; 5. Springfield 156; 6. Xenia 161; 7. Cedarville 179; 8. Springfield Catholic Central 191; 9. Yellow Springs 192; 10. Northmont 226; 11. Fairmont 250; 12. Stebbins 263; 13. Beavercreek 309.


INDIVIDUAL RESULTS (131 runners) — 1. Sarah Hites, Xenia 21:14; 2. Emily Belovich, Catholic Central; 3. Maria Gilles, Tecumseh; 4. Sara Marshall, Princeton; 5. Vanessa Capel, Princeton; 6. Brianna Frantz, Springfield; 7. Vanessa Angeles, Princeton; 8. Lily Siebold, Springfield; 9. Danielle Franklin, Tecumseh; 10. Ragen Engel, Catholic Central; 11. Jessica Boling, Tecumseh; 12. Kenna Bell, Piqua; 13. Megan McKnight, Sidney; 14. Charlotte Walkey, Yellow Springs; 15. Juliya Hsiang, Piqua; 16. Olivia Rickard, Princeton; 17. Staci Harmon, Tecumseh; 18. Kellner Malia, Sidney; 19. Rachel Sleppy, Fairmont; 20. Olivia Bintlinger-Con, Yellow Springs.


Comments
comments powered by Disqus



Featured Businesses


Poll



Info Minute



Gas Prices

Xenia Gas Prices provided by GasBuddy.com