GREENE COUNTY — Sectional tournament brackets for area high school girls soccer teams, listing the school’s division, sectional bracket, date of matches, school names and tournament seeding.
DIVISION I
Dayton Bracket
Dayton 2 Section
Monday, Oct. 16
No. 11 Fairborn vs. No. 12 Piqua, 7 p.m.
Thursday, Oct. 19
No. 1 Springboro vs. Fairborn-Piqua winner, 7 p.m.
No. 10 Miamisburg vs. No. 9 Xenia, 7 p.m.
Monday, Oct. 23
Sectional Final
7 p.m. at Centerville H.S.
Dayton Bracket
Dayton 3 Section
Monday, Oct. 16
No. 2 Beavercreek vs. No. 14 Springfield, 7 p.m.
No. 15 Stebbins vs. No. 3 Centerville, 7 p.m.
Thursday, Oct. 19
No. 16 West Carrollton vs. Beavercreek-Springfield winner, 7 p.m.
No. 13 Wayne vs. Stebbins-Centerville winner, 7 p.m.
DIVISION II
Dayton Bracket
Dayton 2 Section
Monday, Oct. 16
No. 7 Chaminade Julienne vs. No. 17 Dunbar, 7 p.m.
No. 9 Butler vs. No. 11 Fenwick, 7 p.m.
Thursday, Oct. 19
No. 2 Bellbrook vs. Chaminade Julienne-Dunbar winner, 7 p.m.
No. 5 Monroe vs. Butler-Fenwick winner, 7 p.m.
Monday, Oct. 23
Sectional Final
7 p.m. at Xenia’s Doug Adams Stadium
Springfield Bracket
Springfield 1 Section
Monday, Oct. 16
No. 6 Northwestern vs. No. 5 Greenon, 7 p.m.
Thursday, Oct. 19
No. 3 Carroll vs. Northwestern-Greenon winner, 7 p.m.
No. 10 Greenville vs. No. 2 Shawnee, 7 p.m.
Monday, Oct. 23
Sectional Final
7 p.m. at Oakwood
DIVISION III
North Bracket
Dayton 1 Section
Monday, Oct. 16
No. 12 Miami East vs. No. 27 Yellow Springs, 7 p.m.
Thursday, Oct. 19
No. 9 Tri-County North vs. Miami East-Yellow Springs winner, 7 p.m.
No. 2 West Liberty-Salem vs. No. 28 Emmanuel Christian, 7 p.m.
Monday, Oct. 23
Sectional Final
7 p.m. at Bellbrook H.S.
North Bracket
Dayton 4 Section
Monday, Oct. 16
No. 20 Newton vs. No. 10 Miami Valley, 5 p.m.
No. 13 Bethel vs. No. 8 Troy Christian, 7 p.m.
Thursday, Oct. 19
No. 5 Milton Union vs. Newton-Miami Valley winner, 7 p.m
No. 6 Greeneview vs. Bethel-Troy Christian winner, 7 p.m.
Monday, Oct. 23
Sectional Final
7 p.m. at Sidney H.S.
North Bracket
Dayton 5 Section
Monday, Oct. 16
No. 16 Dayton Christian vs. No. 17 Legacy Christian, 7 p.m.
No. 11 Mechanicsburg vs. No. 26 Southeastern, 7 p.m.
Thursday, Oct. 19
No. 4 Preble Shawnee vs. Dayton Christian-Legacy Christian winner, 7 p.m.
No. 7 Catholic Central vs. Mechanicsburg-Southeastern winner, 7 p.m.
Monday, Oct. 23
Sectional Final
7 p.m. at Monroe H.S.