Arrowood announces second quarter honor rolls


XENIA — Arrowood Elementary School announced its second quarter honor rolls.

All A’s

Fifth grade: Lorelai Ladd, Niko Lawhorn, Jack Lehman, Mya Woods, Nadia Lewis, Auriyana Henry, Colton Brown, and Davin Baldwin.

Fourth grade: Treyston Glenn, Nicholas Roades, Jonah Svacina, Kiersten Trimble, Kaydence Kellner, Corbin Wheeler, and Braylon Williamson.

Third grade: Michael Berry, Daquan Steed, CJ Setty, Emma Thompson, and Gemma Warwick.

A/B Honor Roll

Fifth grade: Kendrix Davis, Tommy Ehrsam, Taylynn Hanson, Jayla Magee, Brooklyn Michaels, Drew Smith, Layla Wheeldon, Melody Webb, Sophie Rains, Ava Hundley, Isabella Gregg, Steven Gales, Madeline Davidson, Carson Baker, Audrey Austin, Ava Bieller, Jaylyn Bonner, Ethan Bradshaw, Adele Daab, Rocco DeMartino, Christian Johnson, Symone Key, Blayke Parker, Abby Puttin, Cameron Salyers, Lucas Williams, Grace Wingate, and Carson Wirth.

Fourth grade: Makiyah Bundy, Elijah Grant, Connor Osburn, Maddie Shaw, Ethan Storer, Koen Wallace, Kaitlyn Drury, Josiah Jackson, Duncan Jacob, Rosa Kirk, Conner Krey, Jordan May, Amiya McGee, Lily McHaney, Ayla Moore, Noah Myers, Aiden Perez, Nevaeh Rogers, JD Shope, Hailey Trammell, Elisha Albert, Lucas Alvarado, Jason Austin, Jocee Bevan, Madisyn Day, Caleigh McFarland, Christopher Pridgen, Jevajah Stephens, Peyton Yankasky, Laela Begley, Austin Combs, Makyla Dudgeon, Lilah Halley, Jayden Hobbs, Aylin Kotze, and Peyton Miller.

Third grade: Grace Armstrong, Rachel Bogan, Jordan Fisher, Nicole Melvin, Addison Nieri, Brooklyn Roe, Justin Svacina, Vionna Swanson, Kortni Garcia, Reece Knotts-Wheelen, Elena Villegas-Puckett, Jaxen Harding, Kameron Williams, Eric Lin, Madelynn Ladd, Kaleb Hise, Skylar Campbell, Ryan Alex, Jaxon Austin, Dominik Groce, Miracle Holder, Owen Kauff, Wyatt Long, Elli Raynor, Olivia Yankasky, and Devon Bottorff.

First Semester Honor Roll 2018/2019

All A’s

Fifth grade: Lorelai Ladd, Niko Lawhorn, Davin Baldwin, Nadia Lewis, and Auriyana Henry.

Fourth grade: Kaydence Kellner, Corbin Wheeler, Treyston Glenn, Nicholas Roades, and Braylon Williamson.

Third grade: Michael Berry, Emma Thompson, and Gemma Warwick.

A/B Honor Roll

Fifth grade: Kendrix Davis, Tommy Ehrsam, Taylynn Hanson, Jayla Magee, Drew Smith, Layla Wheeldon, Rocco DeMartino, Audrey Austin, Ava Bieller, Ethan Bradshaw, Adele Daab, Christian Johnson, Blayke Parker, Cameron Salyers, Lucas Williams, and Grace Wingate.

Fourth grade: Kaitlyn Drury, Josiah Jackson, Duncan Jacob, Rosa Kirk, Jordan May, Amiya McGee, Lily McHaney, Ayla Moore, Aiden Perez, Nevaeh Rogers, Hailey Trammell, Makiyah Bundy, Elijah Grant, Connor Osburn, Maddie Shaw, Ethan Storer, Koen Wallace, Elisha Albert, Lucas Alvarado, Jocee Bevan, Jevajah Stephens, Peyton Yankasky, Laela Begley, Austin Combs, Makyla Dudgeon, Lilah Halley, Jayden Hobbs, Aylin Kotze, and Peyton Miller.

Third grade: Grace Armstrong, Rachel Bogan, Jordan Fisher, Jaxen Harding, Nicole Melvin, Elena Villegas-Puckett, Brooklyn Roe, Justin Svacina, Reece Knotts-Wheelen, Devon Bottorff, Kaleb Hise, Madelyn Ladd, CJ Setty, Ryan Alex, Dominik Groce, Elli Raynor, Olivia Yankasky, and Daquan Steed.

List provided by Arrowood Elementary School.