Tecumseh announces honor rolls


XENIA — Tecumseh Elementary School recently announced its third quarter honor rolls.

All A’s

Fifth grade: Annabelle Caldwell, Malachi Freed Louis Freeman, Rachel Graham, Kyndall Howard, Madison Janowiecki, Landon Moorman, Owen Smith, Ella Turner, and Ava Wellman.

Fourth grade: Kayla Anderson, Dillon Black, Kadence Henderson, Madison Mapp, Michael Newsom, and Ailana Peyton.

Third grade: Kamara Bailey, Morgan Bennett, Kylie Doyle, Witten Duke, Addysn Falvey, Micah Fleming, Braxton Frauman, Jenavieve Grooms, Joey Haynes, A.J. Henderson, Jameson Kennedy, Hunter Landis, Brody Seitz, Gage Stephan, Blake Sutton-Shumway, Emily Wellman, and Violet Williams.

All A’s/B’s

Fifth grade: Chase Carl, J.C. Collins, Cristian Corbett, Hunter Dickens, Brooklyn Entsminger, Rayna Foster, Nevaeh Graham, Cassandra Harris, Jayden Lane, Alayna Mangan, Noah Moore, Faith Mustin, Jordan Penewit, Lania Peyton, Cory Pham, Jayana Render, A.J. Rhonemus, Karter Rice, Kyler Rice, Ava Samuels, Ja’Mari Scott, Madison Vellia, and Chloe Young.

Fourth grade: Landon Allen, Jeremiah Anderson, Devon Andrea, Chase Bowen, Jaxon Carter, Milani Channels, Jo’elle Cooley, Isaiah Coombs, Spencer Crowe, Matthew Ferguson, Devan Flaugher, Addison Gatland, Jason Graham, Jonathon Green, Onyx Heathco, Rowan Hilderbran, Evan Huesman, Momo Iselaiye, Hanna Jones, Brooke Miley, Felicity Mitchell, Devin Newsom, Chloe Rapp, Alexis Reed, Ra’Shaud Smith, Rider Swayne, D.J. Williams, and Gabe Wright.

Third grade: Travis Bailey, Effie Brock, Harlen Chilton, Isabella Cooper, Desiree Hard, Bella Heathco, Brayton Lane, Cami Loeliger, Madelyn Morgan, Bella Page, Iris Stanley, Matthew VanDyne, and Brendon Westfall.

Positive Behavior

Fifth grade: Annabelle Caldwell, J. C. Collins, Samantha Crawford, Hunter Dickens, Kolton Durnbaugh, Addison Edwards, Brooklyn Entsminger, Malachi Freed, Rayna Foster, Nevaeh Graham, Rachel Graham, Cassandra Harris, Gabe Havelszky, Willow Heathco, Sa’nia Holder, Kyndall Howard, Madison Janoweicki, Taylor Kanak, Alayna Mangan, Evan Merriman, Noah Moore, Landon Moorman, Lania Peyton, Cory Pham, Jayana Render, A.J. Rhonemus, Karter Rice, Kyler Rice, Ava Samuels, Nathanial Sheffs, Owen Smith, Awnesti Swift, Ella Turner, Madison Vellia, Ava Wellman, and Chloe Young.

Fourth grade: Landon Allen, Kayla Anderson, Devon Andrea, Chase Bowen, Jaxon Carter, Milani Channels, Endie Combs, Jo’elle Cooley, Isaiah Coombs, Spencer Crowe, Zoey Ferriman, Devan Flaugher, Jason Graham, Jonathon Green, Kadence Henderson, Rowan Hilderbran, Ja’netta Holder, Evan Huesman, Momo Iselaiye, Hanna Jones, Teyveah Lovett, Madison Mapp, Brooke Miley, Felicity Mitchell, Devin Newsom, Ailana Peyton, Alexis Reed, Javier Sandoval, Kasaun Singleton, Ra’Shaud Smith, Rider Swayne, Gideon Weaver, and Gabe Wright.

Third grade: Kamara Bailey, Travis Bailey, Morgan Bennett, Gauge Bozarth, Bailey Cardenas, Harlan Chilton, Breeannah Cooper, Isabella Cooper, Kylie Doyle, Witten Duke, John Escalon, Addysn Falvey, Micah Fleming, Braxton Frauman, Jenavieve Grooms, Desiree Hard, Joey Haynes, A.J. Henderson, Cory Jones, Jameson Kennedy, Hunter Landis, Cami Loeliger, Eric McCarthy, Madelyn Morgan, Bella Page, Jaiden Ritz, Brody Seitz, Iris Stanley, Gage Stephan, Blake Sutton-Shumway, Matthew VanDyne, Emily Wellman, Violet Williams, and Brooklyn Yates.

https://www.xeniagazette.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/32/2019/05/web1_COLOR_XCS_JPG-1.jpg

Names provided by Tecumseh Elementary School.

Names provided by Tecumseh Elementary School.