XENIA — Here’s a look at the complete points standings for each of the 2017 Gem City Auto Racing divisions, listed with standings position, drivers’s name, hometown if available, and current points:
LATE MODELS
1. Drew Charleson, New Bremen (w) — 220
2. Ryan Fleming, Xenia (w,w) — 205
3. Cody Robinson, Kettering (w) — 124
4. Cody Evans, Camden — 120
5. Daryl McKay, Hilliard — 95
6. Mike Holland, Columbus — 93
7. Chad Pendleton, Grove City — 85
8. Bill Cantley, Columbus — 82
9. David Carter Jr., Columbus (w) — 54
10. Dave Barnhart, Clayton — 45
11. Calab Reschar, Xenia — 40
12. Brandon Oakley, Riverside — 35
12. Travis Braden, Wheeling, W.Va. — 35
12. Greg Stapleton, Troy — 35
15. T.J. Flynn, Franklin, Ind. — 30
16. Logan Runyon, Cambridge — 25
17. Tyler Garner, Galena — 24
17. Bill Browning, Columbus — 24
19. Jerick Johnson, Mooresville, N.C. — 15
19. Bob Grubaugh, Columbus — 15
21. Burgess White, n/a — 10
22. Bobby Justus, Columbus — 5
22. Jim Hursey, Columbus — 5
24. Roger Gillispie, Danville, Va. — 4
25. Russ Bobb, Beavercreek — 3
26. Eddie Smith III, Columbus — 2
26. Harrison Hall, Circleville — 2
28. Mike Rush, Columbus — 0.5
28. Neal McClellan, Monroe — 0.5
30. Tyler Knuckles, Columbus — 0
E-MODIFIEDS
1. Jack Jones, Beavercreek (w,w,w) — 280.5
2. Jamie Sites, Kettering (w,w,w,w) — 254
3. Ryan Fleming, Xenia — 215
4. George Lindsay, Groveport — 170
4. Jerry Stapleton, Troy — 170
6. Sean McNeely, Columbus — 140
7. Kyle Purvis, Marion — 125
8. John Donovan, London — 124
9. Brian Whetnall, Reynoldsburg — 84
10. Bob Sibila, Massillon — 80
11. Derek Weatherhead, Vandalia — 70
11. Ethan Mullett, Loveland — 70
12. Scott Jones, Marysville — 33
13. Zach Stacy, Enon — 29
14. Danny Jackson, Loveland — 20
15. Gary Zink, Jr, Orient — 16
16. Kenny Simpson, Lockbourne — 13
16. Jeremy Menninger, Pataskala — 13
18. Evan Smith, Columbus — 10
18. Kevin Doran, Lebanon — 10
19. Mark Timmerman, Ft. Loramie — 5.5
20. Cody Robinson, Kettering — 5
21. Andy Schutts, Columbus — 3
22. D.J. Huffman, n/a — 1
22. Brian Brewer, n/a — 1
24. Jamie Womack, n/a — 0
STREET STOCKS
1. Phil Gussler, Jr., Columbus (w,w,w) — 310
2. Jacob Muncy, Columbus (w,w,w,w) — 290
3. Randy Walton, New Carlisle — 145
4. Jason Parsons, Columbus — 125
5. David Stump, Xenia — 120
5. Shawn Stansell, n/a — 120
7. Jamie Sites, Kettering — 90
8. James Harding, Columbus — 85
9. Mike South, S. Charleston — 70
10. Josh Longstreth, W. Carrollton — 63
11. Ralph Vinson, Groveport — 40
12. Jim Lewis, Jr., Fairborn — 35
12. Jacob Heckman, n/a — 35
14. Brian Cottrill, n/a — 30
14. Matt Jackson, n/a — 30
16. Chris Meyer, n/a — 20
17. Devin Vincent, Columbus — 15
18. Steve Hursey, Columbus — 4
COMPACTS
1. Dusty Harding, Columbus — 265
2. Corey Kyer, Columbus (w) — 244
3. Bo Hoelscher, Riverside (w,w,w) — 195
4. Ryan Smith, Columbus — 140
5. Trey Gregory, Columbus (w,w) — 117
6. Jimmy McElfresh, Columbus — 94
7. Nick Barrett, Kettering — 90
8. Matt Hagood, Columbus — 61
9. Nick Meade, n/a — 60
10. Dillon Higgenbottom, Columbus — 54
11. Jimmy Devouno, Obetz — 50
11. Joe Hill, Germantown (w) — 50
13. Brad Worley, New Carlisle — 45
14. Adam Miller, n/a — 42.5
15. Jason Parsons, Columbus — 40
15. Jay Lakins, n/a — 40
17. James Secrest, Columbus — 35
17. B.J. Honious, n/a — 35
19. Lisa Harding, Columbus — 25.5
20. Reuben Fetty, n/a — 25
20. John Beverly, Grove City — 25
22. Levi Hill, Germanton — 20
22. Cody Wynn, Lewisburg —20
24. Brookes Horseman, Lebanon — 15
25. Jason Grove, Ashville — 10
26. Bill Honious, n/a — 9
27. Bill Ramey, n/a — 4
27. Richard Lucas, Columbus — 4
29. Dan Brown, Grove City — 3
30. Matt Hunt, n/a — 2
30. David Lucas, n/a — 2