Warner Middle School honor roll


Gazette News Report

Warner Middle School recently announced its first quarter honor rolls

Those recognized were:

All As Honor Roll

Eighth grade:

Malayna Alexander; Jackson Baker; Grace Bond; Macy Caupp; Jeffrey Dong; Jacob Eysoldt; Tristin Fernandes; Kiernan Fletcher; Kemri Harris; Brycen Heim; Madeline Huffman; Kameron LaBarrie; Lukaya Laki; Kaylee Moore; Nathan Moore; Joshua Patterson-Westfall; Lauren Pham; Gavin Severt; Andrew Smith; Grace Turner; Isabel Wickline; and Raven Zurbuchen.

Seventh grade:

Dylan Alex; Isaiah Altman; Nicolas Alvarez; Emily Calhoun; Serena Campbell; Haley Curtis; Brylee Dixon; Mya Dyamond; Madison Evans; Sierra Freeland; Joshua Hawes; Madilyn Holcomb; Jessica Holland; Haley Kumpf; Owen Lamb; Megan Lewis; Destini Madelans; Brynna Mardis; Jada McAvene; Haley McManus; William Miller; Alexis Pena; Madison Reeves; Kaliee Richards; Nemecio Rivera; Sebastian Rivera; Abbigail Severt; Makaiya Stark; Aaliyah Trubac; Allison Vandergriff; Abbie Vandyke; Jobe Vogelsong; Dezarae Webster; Sidney Williams.

Sixth grade:

Caleb Adams; Samuel Barrett; Makayla Baumgardner; Sarah Blanton; Mason Bolton; Arison Boswell; Jaylynn Bowermaster; Megan Bradley; Dylan Carter; Elizabeth Cassidy; Samantha Castillo; Sidney Cline; Megan Coffman; Dominic Combs; Wyatt Cowdrey; Alia Donofrio; Josiah Funk; Caden Gaffin; Torey Glenn; Bobby Hatfield; Rebecca Hutchins; Emma Johnson; Kaddin King; Alyssa Kumpf; Jaxen Lewis; Hiba Loukssi; Liam Madrid; Kylie McCarren; Tatum McIntire; Tori McPherson; Haley Partee; Colin Pham; Katelynn Pulfer; Zachary Salyers; Reed Scarborough; Kendall Sherman; Andrew (AJ) Warren; Morgan Warrix; and Paige Webb.

As and Bs Honor Roll

Eighth grade:

Markus Allen; Daniel Andreassen; Austimon Barcus; Paxton Bartley; Hannah Berry; Eliana Berryman; Samuel Bertke; Sarah Board; Tianna Bradshaw; Matthew Caupp; Aleea Chaffin; Jacob Cloud; Alexis Collier; Katherine Council; Landon Curtis; Susan Davis; Macy Day; Cole English; Christian Greene; Madison Hedger; Garrison Henry; Jenna Hilderbrandt; Dylan Hoosier; Gracie-Jo Howell; Garrett Howison; Nicholas Hughes; Joseph Jobes; Olivia Johnson; Amethyst Jones; Julia King; Noah Krause; Madison Leverance; Andrew McLean; Casey Melvin; Cheyenne Mendenhall; Kelsey Merriman; Laila Miller; Ryan Noland; Gracie Oberschlake; Jame (Cade) Oxley; Joshua Reed; Isaiah Rogan; Malachi Rubio; Kellsie Schrack; Gabriel Shaw; Makaya Simons; Grace Sparks; Meghan Spencer; Matthew Stivers; Ashonti Thompson; Nolan Thorpe; Erica Washburn; and Alexander Williams.

Seventh grade:

Ella Andreassen; Shauna Baxley; Stacie Baxley; Ashten Behlke; Allison Bogan; Masin Bowen; Amani Canada; Brett Carson; Tiana Channels; Joyce Chen; Hailey Chilton; Jayden Clark; Jayden Collier; Blayke Dudley; Dasani Eckert; Alexander Ehrsam; Olivia Eldridge; Rhiannon Enoch; Caden Estes; Madison Ford; Kalvary Freed; Tyler French; Tyson Glenn; Alaigha Gore; Bryce Harner; Madison Heaberlin; Reese Helton; Geneva Hicks; Caylyn Hilderbrand; Sanai Hill Loudermilk; Kearstyn Hunter; Megan Knight; Annmarie Lewis; Brianna Maloney; Alexis McClain; Kyle McClain; Kade McFarland; Tyler Meddock; Connor Miller; Ethyn Newport; Adrianna Nooks; Gracie Norris; Leah Pagett; Annunziata Palmer; Xavier Pfister; Darionna Porter; ZaKaria Porter; Samuel Prindle; Blaine Pullins; Krista Raisch; Austin Richards; Owen Robinson; Kayle Samuels; Andrea Shaw; Karli Shaw; Sydney Shuttleworth; Dakoata Smith; Avery Tarrent; Haylee Thomason Hawkins; Hailey Thompson; Harley Thompson; Sophia Thompson; Cody Vanhoose; Alayna Vela; Kylan Wagner; Michael Wallen; Graceanna Wilson; Bonnie Wooley; and Azariah (AJ) Wright.

Sixth grade:

Taylor Anderson; Audrianna Angel; Addison Arnett; Madison Avey; Anna Baker; Alivia Banks; Robert Banks; Lacey Bevan; Madelyn Bittner; Adam Blair; Sylvia Bohn; Hannah Bowlin; Mya Brakeall; Liara Brewer; Corbin Brown; Taylor Bull; Evangel Cannon; Makenzie Casey; Alison Cassanio; Ethen Caudill; Alliyah Cochran; Hailee Coffee; Alex Combs; Arianna Corbett; Colton Cordell; Damyan Dailey; Kristen Day; Gabriel Degler; Martha Dodge; Makayla Douglas; Rocky Dudgeon; Hazel Dye; Phoebe Eldridge; Frederick Engle; Ryland Falvey; Gabriel Faul; Nathaniel Fellie; Madison Ferrell; Jeffrey Fisher; Keegan Garwood; Evan Gilbert; Sarah Haines; Samantha Haley; John-Michael Higgins; Maci Hill; Spencer Hinkle; Maggie Holmes; Gracie Hundley; Adaobi Iwuanyanwu; Renee Jones; Laci Kern; Megan Kingsolver; Tyler Kingsolver; Carly Lewis; Kynnydy Lewis; Gracie Linebaugh; Landon Long; Kaitlyn McDonald; Tye Mitchell; Chloe Moore-Comer; Douglas Murray; Lindsay O’Neill; Cylee Palmer; Aliyah Pope; Alize Porter; Jayden Ramsey; Chloe Ringler; Jeweliana Rodriguez; Jeffrey Rohrback; Claire Roundtree; Sarah Scarborough; Kaidyn Schetter; Dominick Shinkle; Grace Smith; Kaitlyn Smith; Madison Spencer; Taylor Stacy; Kellan Starks; Hashim Tucker; Desiree Vandale; Hunter VanDusen; Damien Weaver; Olympia Wiley; Gabrielle Wilson; and Giselle Woods.

Gazette news report compiled by Scott Halasz. Names provided by Warner Middle School.

Gazette news report compiled by Scott Halasz. Names provided by Warner Middle School.