GREENE COUNTY FAIR: Wednesday’s Harness Racing Entries


Greene County News



XENIA — Entries for Wednesday’s Aug. 2 first day of Greene County Fair harness racing action. Listed by post position, horse name (driver/trainer)

RACE 1: OCRA 2 year old colts, 1st division, pace

Total Purse $12,111

1. Thatsoveryfancy (Jack Dailey/Dustin Pfeifer)

2. Johnny Horse Race (Dan Noble/Dan Noble)

3. Abba Official (Dan Noble/Bret Schwartz)

4. Mighty Rock (Ryan Holton/Steve Carter)

5. Woody’s Boy (Roy Wilson/Kent Saunders)

6. Allgonowhoa (Jeff Nisonger/Jim Dailey)

7. Ohio Prince (Ken Holliday/Sherri Holliday)

8. Johnny Chip (Kyle Ater/Dan Ater)

RACE 2: OCRA 2 year old fillies, 1st division, pace

Total Purse: $11,937

1. Jenn On the Rocks (Ken Holliday/Sherri Holliday)

2. Westward Ho Lady (Dan Noble/Jim Arledge Jr.)

3. Tipp City (Hugh Beatty/Don Conkright)

4. Rock N Boogy (Scott Cisco/Jim Dailey)

5. Jetstream Johnnie (Bruce Sturgeon/Joe Essig)

6. Feelin Enraptured (Jeff Nisonger/Mark Wagner)

7. Crown Time Fdfeeln (Ryan Holton/Steve Carter)

RACE 3: OCRA 2 year old colts, 1st division, trot

Total Purse: $9,916

1. Crews Hilltopper (n/a /Larry Tinch)

2. Thaddaeus (Logan Powell/Clarence Foulk)

3. T H Diamond (Roy Burns/Terry Groves)

4. Bold Creation (Dan Noble/Dan Noble)

5. Bofracas (Jeff Nisonger/Jeff Nisonger)

6. Kid With Rythm (Jack Dailey/Doug Hunt)

RACE 4: Ohio Ladies Pace Non-Winners $16,000 in 2017, pace

Claiming: $5,000

1. Look Kimbo (Devan Miller/Devan Miller)

2. Womans World (Rebecca Chambers/Rebecca Chambers)

3. Cielle (n/a /Devan Miller)

4. Garfish (Meredith Noble/Meredith Noble)

5. Lcb Thunder (Bobbie Jo Brewer/Patricia Brewer)

RACE 5: SIGNATURE SERIES: Ray Henley Memorial, 1st division, trot

1. Count Full Mac (Bud High/Bud High)

2. Sum It Up (Joseph Putnam/Joe Putnam)

3. Parkhill Maverick (Dan Noble/Keri Brammer)

4. Sand India Blu (Ty Van Rhoden/Ty Van Rhoden)

5. No Whip Chip (n/a /Hugh Beatty)

RACE 6: OCRA 2 year old Fillies, 2nd division, pace

Total Purse: $11.937

1. Illmakeyousmile (Trevor Smith/Jeff Smith)

2. Crosswind Butercup (Jeff Nisonger/David Elliott)

3. Bad Tigress (Ryan Holton/Steve Carter)

4. Asfastasmysister (Ken Holliday/Sherri Holliday)

5. Ellarie Finn (Jack Dailey/Doug Hunt)

6. Rocknroll Ruby Roo (n/a /Carla Asher)

6. Mcritaville (Shawn Barker II/Jim Arledge Jr.)

RACE 7: OCRA 2 year old Fillies, 1st division, trot

Total Purse: $10,248

1. Waves of Fire (Dan Noble/Dan Noble)

2. Deep To The Green (Jim Dailey/Jim Dailey)

3. Brushyacresmarykay (Wyatt Avenatti/David Avenatti)

4. Non Smoker (Dan Noble/Dan Noble)

5. My Lovely Babe (Shawn Barker II/Jim Arledge Jr.)

6. Mary Mag Delene (Hugh Beatty/Hugh Beatty)

7. Rose Run Ida (Ryan Holton/Steve Carter)

RACE 8: OCRA 2 year old Colts, 2nd division, pace

Total Purse: $12,111

1. Bestbeanative (Kevin Cane/Kevin Cane)

2. Captain Pink Mandm (Tyler Shehan/Mark Winters Sr.

3. Hot Sriracha Man (Jeff Nisonger/Jim Dailey)

4. Cg’s Boy Toy (Roger Hughes Jr./Roger Hughes Jr.)

5. Jamaican A Bundle (Jack Dailey/Harold Ward)

6. Feelin American (Dan Noble/Bret Schwartz)

7. Big Town Joe (Jack Dailey/Chad Moore)

RACE 9: OCRA 2 year old Fillies, 2nd division, trot

Total Purse: $10,248

1. Creekside Winner (Dan Noble/Dan Noble)

2. Mission On My Mind (Dan Noble/Dan Noble)

3. Triumphant Dixie (Bill Long Jr./Rodney Harness)

4. Kt’s On A Mission (Hugh Beatty/Hugh Beatty)

5. Frisky Favors (Tyler Shehan/Mark Winters Sr.)

6. Dontforgetyourluck (Jeff Nisonger/Jeff Nisonger)

7. Queen City Star (Ryan Holton/Steve Carter)

RACE 10: OCRA 2 year old Fillies, 3rd division, pace

Total Purse: $11,937

1. Rainbow Magic (Wyatt Avenatti/Brian Georges)

2. Cansherocklikedoc (Ryan Holton/Steve Carter)

3. Shezanother B B (Parker Smith/Mike Rowe)

4. Big Bad Filly (Ken Holliday/Sherri Holliday)

5. Dragon Me Down (Jeff Nisonger/David Elliott)

6. Lookout Eleanor (Devan Miller/Devan Miller)

7. Highway To Rock (Dan Noble/Jim Arledge Jr.)

RACE 11: OCRA 2 year old Colts, 2nd division, trot

Total Purse: $9,916

1. Cc Bank (Tony Croft/Dan Noble)

2. Rose Run Thomas (Scott Cisco/Jim Dailey)

3. Kandy’s Houdini (Roy Wilson/Aj Carlo)

4. Silver Buckeye (n/a / Jim Arledge Jr.)

5. Jessie’s Mission (Jack Dailey/Jim Pollock Jr.)

6. Boy Number One (Chad Moore/Chad Moore)

RACE 12: OCRA 2 year old Colts, 3rd division, pace

Total Purse: 12,111

1. Big Bad Bobby (Ryan Holton/Steve Carter)

2. I’m Hungover (Wyatt Avenatti/Brian Georges)

3. Big Cc’s Rock (Jeff Nisonger/Jim Dailey)

4. Nell Raiser (Jeff Nisonger/Mark Wagner)

5. Jus Chillin It (Dan Noble/Dan Noble)

6. Smell That Rock (Dan Noble/Jim Arledge Jr.)

7. Uber Hanover (Ken Holliday/Sherri Holliday)

RACE 13: SIGNATURE SERIES Ray Hanley Memorial, 2nd division, trot

1. Northmedo Rocky (n/a /Mike Medors)

2. Blue Boy Yankee (Randal Smith/Randal Smith)

3. Put On The Day (Zachery Highers/Joe Putnam)

4. Rose Run Princess (Devan Miller/Devan Miller)

5. W W (Jack Dailey/William Hartman)

Greene County News

Entry information provided by the United States Trotting Association as of Aug. 1, 3:11 p.m. Compiled by Sports Editor John Bombatch. Thursday’s entries will be listed in Wednesday’s Fairborn Daily Herald, and Xenia Daily Gazette.

Entry information provided by the United States Trotting Association as of Aug. 1, 3:11 p.m. Compiled by Sports Editor John Bombatch. Thursday’s entries will be listed in Wednesday’s Fairborn Daily Herald, and Xenia Daily Gazette.