Thursday Harness Racing Entries


Greene County News



XENIA — Entries for Wednesday’s Aug. 2 first day of Greene County Fair harness racing action. Listed by post position, horse name (driver/trainer)

RACE 1: OCRA 3 year old Fillies, 1st division, pace

Total Purse: $9,924

1. The Gobye Girl (Dan Noble/Bret Schwartz)

2. Jus Wanna Feel (Hunter Myers/Terry Thompson Jr.)

3. Imgonnacatchya (Ken Holliday/Sherri Holliday)

4. Kick Off My Heels (Tommy Dawson/Mary Dawson)

5. M and M Peanut (Mark Winters Sr./Mark Winters Sr.)

6. Trouble’s Coming (Trevor Smith/Pat Karcher)

7. Spring Love (Scott Cisco/Jim Dailey)

8. Rockin Zendaya (Trent Tharps Jr./Trent Tharps Jr.)

RACE 2: OCRA 3 year old Colts, 1st division, pace

Total Purse: $10,512

1. White Sock Down (Jack Dailey/Mark Rowe)

2. Paydaze A Blazin (Hunter Myers/Terry Thompson Jr.)

3. Lovely Feelin (Jack Dailey/Bret Schwartz)

4. Lloyd James (Brady Galliers/Pasko Vucinaj)

5. Bevnlindas Sunnap (Ryan Holton/Steve Carter)

6. DI’s Whosur Judge (Ryan Holton/Rodney Harness)

RACE 3: OCRA 3 year old Fillies, 1st division, trot

Total Purse: $8,928

1. Triumphant Woman (Scott Ferguson/Scott Ferguson)

2. UR My Sunshine (Jack Dailey/James Roach)

3. Sizzling Chips (Brian Georges/Brian Georges)

4. Miss Lorelei (Dan Noble/Dan Noble)

5. Trynforthefuture (Scott Cisco/Jim Dailey)

RACE 4: SIGNATURE SERIES Steve Phillips Memorial, 1st divisi0n, pace

1. He Is Risen (Trent Tharps Jr./Trent Tharps Jr.)

2. Chance I Might (Jeff Nisonger/Jim Dailey)

3. Real Infusion (Jason Beattie/Bobby Jo Brewer)

4. Pence Hanover (Dan Noble/Sherif Cunmulaj)

5. Who’szoominwho (Darrell Wright/Darrell Wright)

6. Fudge (Tommy Dawson/Mary Dawson)

RACE 5: OCRA 3 year old Colts, trot

Purse: $8,555

1. Fiesty Jim (Joseph Wilson/Joseph Wilson)

2. Last Tango (Hugh Beatty/Hugh Beatty)

3. Tc Chips Eclipse (Roger Hughes Jr./Roger Hughes Jr.)

4. Hunter’s Dutchboy (Hugh Beatty/Hugh Beatty)

5. Rose Run Spencer (Jeff Nisonger/Douglas Ross)

RACE 6: OCRA 3 year old Filles, 2nd division, pace

Total Purse: $9,924

1. Knockemstiff Nicki (Ryan Holton/Steve Carter)

2. Only Live Once (Ryan Holton/Tyler George)

3. Salt And Pepper (Ken Holliday/Sherri Holliday)

4. Dancing Lisa (Jeff Nisonger/Jeff Nisonger)

5. Mctravisty (Jeff Nisonger/David Elliott)

6. Big Bad Baby (Ken Holliday/Sherri Holliday)

7. Gran Cameos Shadow (Jeff Nisonger/Douglas Ross)

RACE 7: OCRA 3 year old Fillies, 2nd division, trot

Total Purse: $8,928

1. Tinkpot (Gail Impson/Gail Impson)

2. St’s Karrisa (Andre Nared/Douglas Ross)

3. Principessa (Richelle Kelly/Jerry Roberts)

4. Got It Good (Joe Putnam/Joe Putnam)

RACE 8: OCRA 3 year old Colts, 2nd division, pace

Total Purse: $10,512

1. Corner Con Artist (Dan Noble/Dan Noble)

2. Ilovemywoody (n/a / Jim Arledge Jr.)

3. Feelin Silly (n/a / Bret Schwartz)

4. Woodecando (Brady Galliers/Ben Davis)

5. Bellamangia (Scott Ferguson/Scott Ferguson)

6. Thacker (Hunter Myers/Terry Thompson Jr.)

RACE 9: SIGNATURE SERIES Steve Phillips Memorial, 2nd division, pace

1. Dalcroft Big Guy (Charles Bolen/James Bolen Jr.)

2. Who Seen Bolt (Parker Smith/Patricia Brewer)

3. Twinspeak (Jack Dailey/Jack Dailey)

4. Imacowboy Casanova (Shawn Barker II/Mark Gillenwater)

5. Save Me A Place (Luke Hanners/Larry Finn)

6. Axiom Hanover (Tim Deaton/Randal Smith)

RACE 10: CHIP NOBLE MEMORIAL

Purse: $9,000

1. Supreme Z Tam (Jeff Nisonger/Randal Smith)

2. Indiana Cam (Dan Noble/Deborah Swartz)

3. Hawk’s Cry Squirt (Brady Galliers/Ben Davis)

4. Bourbon St. Hanover (Jeff Lieberman/Jamie Coffy)

5. Haydenssmoothmove (Jeff Nisonger/Jim Dailey)

6. Sports Sinner (Dan Noble/Dan Noble)

RACE 11: Non-Winners $600 in 2017, 1st division, pace

1. C Dee’s Thunder (Jack Dailey/Everett Crowe)

2. She’s Our Hope (Jack Dailey/Johnny Johnson)

3. Bikini Breeze (Bruce Sturgeon/Bruce Sturgeon)

4. B Arts Nation (Ed Konrad/Ed Konrad)

5. Mr. Cashman (Amy Eubanks/Amy Eubanks)

6. Handspeak (Jack Dailey/Robert Scott)

RACE 12: OCRA 3 year old Colts, 3rd division, pace

Total Purse: $10,512

1. Georgehbower (n/a / Harold Ward)

2. A Clever Look (n/a /Carla Asher)

3. Tomorrows Kingdom (Devan Miller/Devan Miller)

4. Colossal Casanova (William Aldrich/William Aldrich)

5. K’s Boy (Scott Cisco/Craig Bowman)

RACE 13: SIGNATURE SERIES Steve Phillips Memorial, 3rd division, pace

1. Awinkandagrin (Scott Ferguson/Scott Ferguson)

2. Herzon (Tim Deaton/Randal Smith)

3. Red Carpet Dude (Ammon Hershberger/Jamie Coffy)

4. Cullens Blue Jean (Devan Miller/Devan Miller)

5. Bogey Buds (Bruce Sturgeon/Bruce Sturgeon)

RACE 14: Non-Winners $600 in 2017, 2nd division, pace

1. Buckeye Friskie (Joshua Ferguson/Scott Ferguson)

2. Truckdrivinman (Parker Smith/Patricia Brewer)

3. Mcclelland (Robert Rogan/Robert Rogan)

4. God Only Knows (Joseph Essig/Douglas Ross)

5. Cheekie Vic (Bruce Sturgeon/Jonathan Crowe)

Greene County News

Entry information provided by the United States Trotting Association as of Aug. 1, 3:11 p.m. Compiled by Sports Editor John Bombatch.

Entry information provided by the United States Trotting Association as of Aug. 1, 3:11 p.m. Compiled by Sports Editor John Bombatch.