GREENE COUNTY — Sectional baseball pairings, as selected by area high school coaches, with division, sectional bracket designation, game date, teams, (seeding in parentheses). All games start at 5 p.m., and will be played at the sight of the lower numbered seed, unless listed otherwise.
DIVISION I
Dayton 1 Bracket
Tuesday, May 9
Kettering Fairmont (8) vs. West Carrollton (16)
Huber Heights Wayne (13) vs. Xenia (15)
Thursday, May 11
Clayton Northmont (4) vs. Fairmont-W.Carrollton winner
Centerville (3) vs. Wayne-Xenia winner
Thursday, May 18
Sectional Final, at Fairmont H.S.
Winner vs. Cincinnati 1 bracket winner, 11 a.m. Saturday May 20 at Centerville H.S.
Dayton 2 Bracket
Tuesday, May 9
Bellefontaine (10) vs. Piqua (12)
Troy (9) vs. New Carlisle Tecumseh (11)
Dayton Belmont (20) vs. Fairborn (5)
Thursday, May 11
Springboro (2) vs. Bellefontaine-Piqua winner
Troy-Tecumseh winner vs. Belmont-Fairborn winner
Thursday, May 18
Sectional Final, at Beavercreek H.S.
Winner vs. Cincinnati 2 bracket winner, 1:30 p.m. Saturday May 20 at Centerville H.S.
Dayton 3 Bracket
Tuesday, May 9
Greenville (14) vs. Springfield (17)
Sidney (18) vs. Beavercreek (7)
Riverside Stebbins (19) vs. Miamisburg (6)
Thursday, May 11
Vandalia Butler (1) vs. Greenville-Springfield winner
Sidney-Beavercreek winner vs. Stebbins-Miamisburg winner
Thursday, May 18
Sectional Final, at Centerville H.S.
Winner vs. Cincinnati 5 bracket winner, 1:30 p.m. Saturday May 20 at Cincinnati Western Hills H.S.
DIVISION II
Dayton 1 Bracket
Tuesday, May 9
Carroll (13) vs. Bellbrook (14)
Middletown Madison (11) vs. Kettering Alter (12)
Franklin (7) vs. Middletown Fenwick (5)
Thursday, May 11
Waynesville (3) vs. Carroll-Bellbrook winner
Madison-Alter winner vs. Franklin-Fenwick winner
Thursday, May 18
Sectional Final, at Eaton H.S.
Winner vs. Kenton Ridge bracket winner, 11 a.m. Saturday May 20 at Miamisburg H.S.
DIVISION III
Dayton 3 Bracket
Monday, May 8
Dayton Northridge (20) vs. Lees Creek East Clinton (18)
Greeneview (19) vs. Dayton Stivers (17) at Greeneview H.S.
Wednesday, May 10
Anna (1) vs. Northridge-E.Clinton winner
Springfield Northeastern (4) vs. Greeneview-Stivers winner
Wednesday, May 17
Sectional Final, at New Carlisle Tecumseh H.S.
Winner vs. Cincinnati 2 bracket winner, 5 p.m. Friday May 19 at Springfield Kenton Ridge H.S.
DIVISION IV
Dayton 1 Bracket
Monday, May 8
Union City Mississinawa Valley (8) vs. Springfield Catholic Central (12)
Wednesday, May 10
South Charleston Southeastern (3) vs. Yellow Springs (16)
New Madison Tri-Village (4) vs. Mississinawa Valley-Catholic Central winner
Wednesday, May 17
Sectional Final, at Covington H.S.
Winner vs. Troy 1 bracket winner, 5 p.m. Friday May 19 at Pleasant Hill Newton H.S.
Dayton 3 Bracket
Monday, May 8
Cedarville (11) vs. Legacy Christian (14)
Troy Christian (10) vs. Arcanum Franklin Monroe (7)
Wednesday, May 10
Pleasant Hill Newton (2) vs. Cedarville-Legacy Christian winner
Bradford (5) vs. Troy Christian-Franklin Monroe winner
Wednesday, May 17
Sectional Final, at Duke Park in Troy
Winner vs. Troy 2 bracket winner, 5 p.m. Friday May 19 at Springboro H.S.