BELLBROOK — The Bellbrook Middle School girls track team won its home invitational event on Tuesday.
The boys team got second in the 15-team field.
Beavercreek placed third in girls and seventh in boys. Greeneview was fourth in boys and 10th in girls. Warner Middle School got fifth in boys and seventh in girls.
Here are local athletes who placed in the top-3 of their events during the competition:
Girls
4×800 — Bellbrook (1st): Kenley Von Handorf, Elsie Bruckart, Ava Breeding, Kenna Carter; Beavercreek (2nd): Carmela Adducchio, Natalia Wiggs, Addison Kelly, Reagan Davis
100 Hurdles — Jozlyn Williams (1st), Warner; Skylar Vantress (2nd), Greeneview
Seated 100 Dash — Enora McElrroy (1st), Beavercreek
100 Dash — Raegan Arndt (1st), Bellbrook; Annabella Jiovani (3rd), Bellbrook
4×200 — Bellbrook (3rd): Sophia Weinland, Brooke Warner, Reagan West, Rory Hollis
1600 — Kaitlyn Gomm (2nd), Beavercreek; Gracie Augsburger (3rd), Beavercreek
4×100 — Bellbrook (2nd): Raegan Arndt, Brooke Warner, Sophia Weinland, Libby Bunsold
Seated 400 Dash — Enora McElrroy (1st), Beavercreek
400 Dash — Libby Bunsold (1st), Bellbrook
200 Hurdles — Raegen West (1st), Bellbrook
800 — Avery Long (2nd), Beavercreek
200 Dash — Annabella Jiovani (1st), Bellbrook
High Jump — Alexandra Hammer (t1st), Beavercreek; Marissa Gainer (t1st), Bellbrook
Long Jump — Azalynn Mira (1st), Warner; Alexandra Hammer (2nd), Beavercreek; Macy Miller (3rd), Bellbrook
Discus — Jemia Wheaton (2nd), Bellbrook; Skylar Vantress (3rd), Greeneview
Shot Put — Jemia Wheaton (1st), Bellbrook, Skylar Vantress (2nd), Greeneview
Pole Vault — Raegan Arndt (2nd), Bellbrook; Annabella Jiovani (3rd), Bellbrook
Boys
4×800 — Bellbrook (3rd): Carsen Caldwell, Graham Ryckman, Calvin Gstattenbauer, Edward Alyanak
100 Hurdles — Ethan Andersen (3rd), Beavercreek
100 Dash — Benton Brandenburg (3rd), Bellbrook
4×200 — Warner (3rd): Gage Faulkner, Marqus Keller, Sincere Valdez, Leonard DeMartino
1600 — Canon Smigel (1st), Beavercreek; Edward Alyanak (2nd), Bellbrook
400 Dash — Cason Faucett (3rd), Greeneview
200 Dash — Delano Boyd (3rd), Bellbrook
4×400 — Greeneview (1st): Sam Brown, Jackson Baldwin, Lucas Reynolds, Cason Faucett
High Jump — Jaxon Austin (2nd), Warner
Shot Put — Max Greene (1st), Warner; Owen Mcdonald (3rd), Greeneview
Discus — Owen Mcdonald (1st), Greeneview, Jaxon Austin (3rd), Warner
Pole Vault — Tapp Gallagher (1st), Bellbrook, Lucas White (3rd), Bellbrook
Contact Steven Wright at 937-502-4498 and follow on X (formerly Twitter) @Steven_Wright_.